Events

Upcoming Events

07 June 2018   20:15

Concertgebouw

Dutch Classical Talent Winner's Concert in the Recital Hall of Concertgebouw : solo program
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
09 June 2018  

Oranjewoud

solo and chamber works, works by Sarah Kirland Sniders and more
15 June 2018  

Havikfestival with James

solo's and duo's with James Oesi, works by Bach, Biber, Meyer, and more
— Amersfoort
18 June 2018  

Loevendie

recording Theo Loevendie's DANCE in a new version for violin with recorder and clarinet on Erik Bosgraaf's upcoming CD - also featuring Carl Rossman (cl)
24 June 2018   15:00

MAZE / Holland Festival

playing with MAZE ensemble in in Oikospiel II : Heat Cantata at Holland Festival
— Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
01 July 2018   14:00

City Proms

solo set at City Proms including Ysaye, Biber, Knox
— Paleis van Justitie, Leeuwarden
22 July 2018   18:30

Wonderfeel

solo concert at Wonderfeel : Knox, Purcell, Biber and more
15 August 2018   20:00

Grachtenfestival

solo concert at Grachtenfestival including new commissions : https://www.grachtenfestival.nl/nieuws/nieuwe-noten-voor-diamanda-dramm
— Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam
18 August 2018   20:00

BAR|A|MUZE

solo set including Purcell, Biber, Knox, Ysaye
— Leuven
19 August 2018   15:00

Tuin de Lage Oorsprong

solo concert including all eight Violin Spaces
— Tuin de Lage Oorsprong, Nijmegen

Past Events

24 May 2018  

reading session

reading session for Grachtenfestival/Gaudeamus New Notes for Diamanda call for scores
— Splendor, Amsterdam
23 May 2018  20:00

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

private sponsors concert : solo works by Knox, Ysaye, Bach, Biber
14 May 2018  

recording Spaces

recording Violin Spaces video's with E-Ville Media Group, out in the summer !
— Amsterdam
11 May 2018  20:00

MusikFabrik

concert with MusikFabrik in Köln Philharmonie : works by Matalon & Parra
30 April 2018  

PODIUM Festival Esslingen

solo and chamber concerts at PODIUM : including works by Knox, Biber, Ysaye, Brahms, Kirkland Snider, and Lang
— Esslingen, DE
29 April 2018  14:00

Dutch Classical Talent Final

contending for the Dutch Classical Talent Award and Public Prize, along with three other nominees : Nadezda Fillipova, Ardemus Quartet, and Raoul Steffani & Daan Boertien
— Tivoli|Vredenburg, Utrecht
22 April 2018  15:30

duo's with James

solo's and duo's with James Oesi : works by Bach, Biber, Meyer and more
— Jagthuis, Nederhorst Den Berg
20 April 2018  12:30

De Buren

solo concert : works by Knox, Bach, Biber, Türkmen
18 April 2018  20:15

Brahms

Brahms String Quintet opus 111 with Corinne Chapelle, Joël Waterman, Anna den Herder, and Ketevan Roinishvili
13 April 2018  20:00

Stiens

Solo concert : works by Knox, Biber, Bach, Türkmen
— Pakhus SOLO, Stiens
07 April 2018  20:00

Klassifest

solo set at Klassifest
— Paradiso, Amsterdam
04 April 2018  20:00

Spaces

house concert at Garth Knox' place in Paris : first run of all 8 Violin Spaces !
— Montreuil
26 March 2018  20:00

PHONICA

Songs from a Circle by Onur Türkmen for solo violin/voice
— Dublin
25 March 2018  11:00

Oesi/Vasi/Kweksilber/Dramm

chamber music with James Oesi, Andrea Vasi, and David Kweksilber : works by Stravinsky, Ravel,  Bartok and more
— Muzenforum, Bloemendaal
17 March 2018  14:30

with James Oesi @ Noorderkerk

solo's duo's and trio's with James Oesi and Andrea Vasi : Bach, Beethoven, Meyer and more
— Noorderkerk, Amsterdam
16 March 2018  22:30

TAKTLOS festival

solo program with works for violin/kick drums and violin/bass organ
— Kino Xenix, Zürich
15 March 2018  20:00

TAKTLOS festival

duo's and trio's with Ian Pace and Jürg Frey : music by Galina Ustovlskaya and Jürg Frey
— Kanzlei Turnhalle, Zürich
12 March 2018  16:00

Schiermonnikoog

International Chamber Music Festival Schiermonnikoog : solo and duo works by Onur Türkmen with harpist Dorien Marselje
— Schiermonnikoog
01 March 2018  20:15

Avond van de Filmmuziek

solo with Metropole Orchestra : "The Middle of the World" by Nicholas Brittel
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
28 February 2018  20:15

Avond van de Filmmuziek

solo with Metropole Orchestra : "The Middle of the World" by Nicholas Brittel
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
27 February 2018  20:15

Avond van de Filmmuziek

solo with Metropole Orchestra : "The Middle of the World" by Nicholas Brittel
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
18 February 2018  18:00

OPENING18

String quartet concert with Janneke van Prooijen, Elisabeth Smalt, Katharina Gross : works by Shin, Feldman, and Webern
— TUFA, Trier
16 February 2018  20:00

Kunst in de Kamer

private duo concert with contrabass wizard James Oesi : Bach, Biber, Meyer, and more
— Nijmegen
07 February 2018  20:15

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Philharmonie Haarlem
04 February 2018  11:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Zwolse Theaters
31 January 2018  12:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
30 January 2018  20:15

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Willem Twee Concertzaal, Den Bosch
29 January 2018  14:15

String Quartet Biennale

Carte Blanche at the first biannual String Quartet Biennale at Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij. Works by Knox, Sciarrino, Lachenmann, and Ligeti with Sarah Saviet, Wenting Kang, Marie Schmit, and Sarah Jeffery more : http://www.sqba.nl/portrait-diamanda-dramm
— Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Amsterdam
24 January 2018  20:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— De Harmonie, Leeuwarden
23 January 2018  20:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Theaters Tilburg
21 January 2018  16:00

Breyten Breytenbach

Breton Breytenbach, South African poet/painter/activist will read his own poems interspersed by works for solo violin
— De Nieuwe Liefde, Amsterdam
19 January 2018  20:00

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Orpheus, Apeldoorn
17 January 2018  20:00

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Tivoli|Vredenburg, Utrecht
16 January 2018  20:15

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
14 January 2018  15:00

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— De Vereeniging, Nijmegen
12 January 2018  20:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/
— Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht
11 January 2018  12:30

Dutch Classical Talent

solo tour : Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Türkmen. http://dutchclassicaltalent.nl/finalist/diamanda-dramm/    
— Wilminktheater, Enschede
21 December 2017  20:30

Splendor Solo

Try Out concert for Dutch Classical Tour : works by Dramm, Knox, Purcell, Biber, Turkmen
— Splendor, Amsterdam
15 December 2017  20:00

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Konzerthaus, Dortmund
13 December 2017  20:00

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Grande Theatre de Provence, Aix-En-Provence
11 December 2017  20:00

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
07 December 2017  20:15

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Konzerthaus, Vienna
05 December 2017  20:15

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Luxemburg Philharmonie
04 December 2017  20:15

Ludwig & Barbara Hannigan

European Tour : works by Debussy, Schönberg, Berg, Gershwin
— Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
27 November 2017  13:00

Knox @ Middlesex

premiere of the full cycle Violin Spaces @ Middlesex University
— Middlesex University
26 November 2017  19:30

Helena

Schnittke, Pärt, Ustvolskaya & Basilov with pianist Helena Basilova @ NACHTMUSIK festival by KAF
— Almere
25 November 2017  20:00

Knox @ SQBA

Duo concert with Garth Knox : preview for String Quartet Biennale Amsterdam. solo's & duo's by Bartok, Knox, Berio
— Netherlands Institute for Advanced Study in the Humanities and Social Sciences
24 November 2017  20:00

Ensemble Modern

Ensemble Modern plays Take Death at Biennale für Moderne Musik Frankfurt : works by Grütter, Mandalon
— Hessischer Rundfunk, Frankfurt
04 November 2017  20:00

Museum Night @ Hermitage

Klassifest in the Hermitage Museum : mini violin / organ solo concerts
— Hermitage Museum, Amsterdam
29 October 2017  16:00

solo at S.E.M.

Solo set at Stichting Eigen Muziekinstrumenten Fonds presentation concert. Biber, Knox.
— Landgoed Anderstein, Maarsbergen
18 October 2017  20:00

M.A.M.

Manufaktur Ensemble : portrait concert of Elnez Seyedi
06 October 2017  20:00

MusikFabrik plays Around The Bend

MusikFabrik : works by Gavin Bryars, Sam Hayden, Peter-Maxwell Davies
— WDR Funkhaus, Köln
30 September 2017  16:00

DordtYart

Duo with James Oesi at DortYard : music by Bach, Penderecki, Biber and more
— DordtYart, Dordrecht
24 September 2017  20:00

24 Chambers

24 Chambers hosted by 24 Classics in Rotterdam : duo Basilova / Dramm plays Schnittke and Pärt
— Rotterdam
24 September 2017  12:00

Vioolconcoursendag

extended technique workshop at the National Violin Competition Day
— Royal Conservatory of the Hague
20 September 2017  20:00

Dutch Classical Talent kick off

Dutch Classical Talent kick off event at Pllek : including a new video portrait by Aaron van Valen : works by David Dramm, Garth Knox
— Pllek, NDSM, Amsterdam-Noord
14 September 2017  20:00

MusikFabrik @ Ultima

MusikFabrik plays Ultima Festival in Oslo : works by Tenney, Reich and more
— Kulturkirken Jakob, Oslo
10 September 2017  14:00

Haarlem Cultuur Festival

violin & organ pedal solo set @ Haarlem Cultuur Festival in the recital hall of Haarlem Philharmonie : works by Knox, Purcell, Biber
— Haarlem Philharmonie
06 September 2017  20:15

Asko|Schoenberg @ Gaudeamus

Asko|Schoenberg Ensemble plays the opening night of Gaudeamus Festival in Tivoli|Vredenburg (PROFOUND SOUND) : works by Trapani, de Graaff, Macklay, Bulsink, Kubeev.
— Tivoli|Vredenburg, Utrecht
14 August 2017  

Splendor Summer Academy

Real Music : Splendor's very own summer academy ! I will be teaching a masterclass in Extended String Techniques. Throughout the week there will be pportunities for coaching in musical interpretation, composition, arranging, repertoire choice, multimedia and interactive electronics. We also bring in our extensive network of professionals who will be part of the week’s activities: photographers, PR text writers, concert programmers, lawyers and fundraisers. They will be involved in Q & A sessions, workshops and coaching.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
02 August 2017  20:00

Oviedo

Performances at Ciclo de Música Contemporánea de Oviedo including Grisey's Vortex Temporum with M.A.M. Ensemble, and solo premieres of music by Garth Knox. August 2, 3 & 4
— Oviedo
11 July 2017  19:00

De Ruimte

solo set at De Ruimte : an evening of food, poetry, dance, and music
— De Ruimte, Amsterdam
09 July 2017  16:00

Day in the Forest

solo set featuring Marco Mlynek
— Herman van Veen Arts Center
01 July 2017  22:00

3X3

Trio Dramm / La Berge / Laberge Dramm records an  LP in three concerts.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
01 July 2017  19:00

3X3

Trio Dramm / La Berge / Laberge Dramm records an  LP in three concerts.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
30 June 2017  20:00

3X3

Trio Dramm / La Berge / Laberge Dramm records an  LP in three concerts.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
24 June 2017  10:30

Down the Rabbit Hole

solo set at Down the Rabbit Hole : music by Knox, Biber, Purcell etc ..
— De Groene Heuvels, Ewijk
21 June 2017  20:30

Musicians without Borders

Musicians without Borders benefit concert with Remy van Kesteren, Jawa Manla, Matangi Quartet, Brigitte van Hagen, and Diamanda LBD. Music by Biber, Knox, Dramm, de Falla, and more.
17 June 2017  19:15

Casual Classics XL

solo concert for Casual Classics XL : music by Biber, Knox, Bittova, and Purcell.
16 June 2017  19:15

Casual Classics XL

solo concert for Casual Classics XL : music by Biber, Knox, Bittova, and Purcell.
— Muziekgebouw Heerlen
11 June 2017  14:00

Trio Valkuil

duo Bart de Kater & Jesse Faber featuring Diamanda LBD : music by Vivaldi, Biber, L. Dick, G. Knox, Saint-Säens and more ..
— Splendor, Amsterdam
05 June 2017  14:30

Vrije Geluiden

solo performance for Vrije Geluiden at Kytopia. music by Knox, Biber, and Bittova.
31 May 2017  20:00

Nadar

Nadar Ensemble plays Point Ones by Alexander Schubert
— Concertgebouw Brugge
27 May 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Koninklijke Schouwburg, Den Haag
17 May 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem
13 May 2017  20:00

Duo Basilova / Dramm

Duo Basilova / Dramm presents in altem Stil : a new program around Schnittke
— Concertgemaal, Amsterdam
12 May 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Parktheater, Eindhoven
03 May 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Theater de Nieuwe Kolk, Assen
28 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam
25 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— De Flint, Amersfoort
21 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Theater de Veste, Delft
20 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Kunstmin, Dordrecht
19 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— De Harmonie, Leeuwarden
15 April 2017  20:30

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug in Amsterdam. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
14 April 2017  20:30

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug in Amsterdam. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
13 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam
12 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam
12 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam
11 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— De Voorveghter, Hardenberg
08 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
07 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
06 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
05 April 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
31 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— De Lawei, Drachten
30 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Leidse Schouwburg, Leiden
29 March 2017  19:30

MusikFabrik

MusikFabrik plays Georg Friedrich Haas : I can't breathe, in vain
— MC2, Grenoble, FA
24 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Chasse Theater, Breda
23 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Haarlem
22 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht
22 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht
21 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Brugge
17 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Wilminktheater, Enschede
16 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Posthuis Theater, Heerenveen
10 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
09 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
08 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
04 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
03 March 2017  20:00

Carrousel

Club Guy & Roni + NoordNederlandsToneel + Asko|Schoenberg presents Carrousel, an evening long show about the endless dance marathons in the New York ballrooms of the 1930s, where the audience is both spectator and accomplice . . .
— Stadsschouwburg, Groningen
28 January 2017  20:15

Duo Basilova / Dramm

works for violin & piano by Webern, Janacek, Ustvolskaya and Prokofiev
— De Toonzaal, Den Bosch
27 January 2017  20:30

double trouble Dramm / Kaptein

Diamanda La Berge Dramm and Koen Kaptein play solo works for violin and trombone by Georg Friedrich  Haas, Nicolas Collins, and James Fulkerson
— De Link, Tilburg
15 January 2017  15:00

Willem Jeths portrait concert

featuring Capriccio for solo violin and Laudi D'amore for baritone and violin, among other works with Michael Wilmering, baritone
— Odeon, Zwolle
31 December 2016  22:00

BROKKEN oud & nieuw festival

Brokken Estafette with Nora Fischer, Marnix Dorrestein, Kenzo Kusoda, Tony Roe, Akim en zijn orgel & more ... DANCE for solo violin by Theo Loevendie
— BIMHUIS, Amsterdam
10 December 2016  20:15

Stichting ROER

Stichting ROER presents : Musical Curiosities with Polo de Haas, Leo van Oostrom, Geert Chatrou, Diamanda LBD. Loevendie, Kreisler, Dvorak & more
— Recital Hall, Concertgebouw Amsterdam
04 December 2016  19:00

M.A.M. at WERFT Köln

Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik at WERFT Festival Köln
— Studio MusikFabrik
25 November 2016  

M.A.M. at PGNM Bremen

25 nov - 27 nov : Manufactur für aktuelle Musik plays Seidl, Hespos, Moguillansky, Walshe
13 November 2016  12:30

November Music Kunstroute

Ig Henneman's Solo Songs for Instruments : In the Storm of Roses for violin solo
— Den Bosch
11 November 2016  21:00

GODCYCLUS

Willem Wits & band spelen GODCYCLUS. band : Marc Alberto, sax & keys / Daniel van Loenen, trombone / Dave Wismeijer, bas / Diamanda LBD, viool
— De Lieve Vrouw, Amersfoort
06 November 2016  14:00

Duo with Jack

Solo's and duo's with Jack Stulz (vla) : Stulz - 4 Canons / Sciarrino - La Malinconia / Haas - de terrae fine / Radulescu - Das Andere / Pascal Dusapin - Ohimé
— Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven
30 October 2016  

Sounds of Music Festival

14 - Hinckaertshuis, Groningen : John Cage / Cheap Imitation for solo violin  
— Groningen
28 October 2016  

Sounds of Music Festival

20.30 in Grand Theater : Helmut Oehring - LIVE with Salome Kammer, soprano / Marie Schmidt, cello / Helena Basilova, piano .....................  22 in der Aa Kerk : Georg Friedrich Haas - de terrae fine for solo violin
— Groningen
22 October 2016  20:15

MAZE

MAZE ensemble does Robert Ashley's Tap Dancing in the Sand
— Orgelpark, Amsterdam
21 October 2016  21:00

Tracks Concertgebouw

Late night concert in the Recital Hall of the Concertgebouw with pianist Saskia Lankhoorn and cellist Amber Docters van Leeuwen : Beethoven, Schumann, Moore, Lang.
— Recital Hall, Concertgebouw Amsterdam
20 October 2016  21:00

Tracks Concertgebouw

Late night concert in the Recital Hall of the Concertgebouw with pianist Saskia Lankhoorn and cellist Amber Docters van Leeuwen : Beethoven, Schumann, Moore, Lang.
— Recital Hall, Concertgebouw Amsterdam
09 October 2016  20:00

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug naar Felix Meritis. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
— Felix Meritis, Amsterdam
08 October 2016  20:00

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug naar Felix Meritis. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
— Felix Meritis, Amsterdam
07 October 2016  20:00

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug naar Felix Meritis. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
— Felix Meritis, Amsterdam
06 October 2016  20:00

Shaffy Chantant

50 jaar na dato keert de Shaffy Chantant terug naar Felix Meritis. Deze roemruchte, rauwe avond (destijds onder leiding van Ramses Shaffy) is gevuld met kleinkunst, theater, poëzie en muziek van de grote beloftes van de toekomst. Verwacht het onverwachte, ontdek jong talent en beleef een avond om nooit meer te vergeten. met : Oukje den Hollander & Vera Marijt, Flip Noorman, Eva Laurenssen & Jeff Heijne, Jasper van Hofwegen, Jacob de Groot, Diamanda La Berge Dramm, Lisa Konno & Karin Vlug (kostuums), Tonje Langeveld (regie)
— Felix Meritis, Amsterdam
24 September 2016  21:00

Kunstnacht Nijmegen

duo's and solo's with Saskia Lankhoorn : music by Boudewijn Tarenskeen and Peter Adriaansz
— De Vereening, Nijmegen
14 September 2016  12:00

Chausson

Chausson Piano Trio with cellist  Marcus vd Munckhof  and Caspar Vos
— Recital Hall, Concertgebouw Amsterdam
11 September 2016  13:00

Jazz en de Walvis

solo set @ KNSM eiland Amsterdam
04 September 2016  21:00

Ludwig <3 Barbara

Ludwig & Barbara at MITRO Settembre Musica : Debussy, Berg, Sibelius, Fauré, Gershwin
— Torino | Auditorium Giovanni Agnelli – Lingotto
04 September 2016  21:00

Ludwig <3 Barbara

Ludwig & Barbara at MITRO Settembre Musica : Debussy, Berg, Sibelius, Fauré, Gershwin
— Milano | Sala Verdi
23 August 2016  16:00

Nieuwe Kerk

Duo concert with double bassist James Oesi  : works by Biber, Machaut, Meyer, Bach, and more
— De Nieuwe Kerk, Amsterdam
03 August 2016  14:00

Delft Festival

Joint recital with Niek Baar and Helena Basilova. Prokofiev Sonata Nr. 1 for violin and piano, and Prokofiev Sonata for two violins.
24 July 2016  14:45

Wonderfeel

Recital with Helena Basilova and Akim Moiseenkov, featuring work by Prokofiev
— Landgoed Schaep en Burgh te 's-Graveland
22 July 2016  15:00

Wonderfeel

Recital with Helena Basilova and Akim Moiseenkov, featuring work by Prokofiev
— Landgoed Schaep en Burgh te 's-Graveland
18 June 2016  20:00

Louth Contemporary Music Society

Concert with Ian Pace and Helene Fauchere, works by Jürg Frey and Galina Ustvolskaya
— Dundalk, Ireland
18 June 2016  17:30

Louth Contemporary Music Society

Concert with Garth Knox and Agnes Vesterman, playing solo violin works by Garth
— Dundalk, Ireland
12 June 2016  16:00

solo's and duo's with James

duo recital with bass player James Oesi
— Het Muzieklokaal, Utrecht
22 May 2016  20:00

MAM

mam.manufaktur ensemble für neue musik plays five young composers at the new talents festival
— Cologne
01 May 2016  

Stadsarchief

Concert in Amsterdam's City Archive with violinist Judith van Driel. An all Dutch program featuring duo's by De Fesch, Kattenburg, and Frid, and solo's by Ter Veldhuis and Loevendie.
— Stadsarchief, Amsterdam
27 April 2016  20:00

Yurodny Ensemble

Sailing to Byzantium, a ritualistic drama by composer Onur Türkmen, focuses on parallels between the works of two great 20th Century writers: the Irish poet William Butler Yeats (1865 – 1939) and the Turkish poet Ahmet Haşim (1884 – 1933). Featuring the Yurodny Ensemble from Ireland along with classical Turkish music performers, Nermin Kaygusuz and Miase Bayramoğlu Örümlü.
— Istanbul
25 April 2016  20:00

Yurodny Ensemble

Sailing to Byzantium, a ritualistic drama by composer Onur Türkmen, focuses on parallels between the works of two great 20th Century writers: the Irish poet William Butler Yeats (1865 – 1939) and the Turkish poet Ahmet Haşim (1884 – 1933). Featuring the Yurodny Ensemble from Ireland along with classical Turkish music performers, Nermin Kaygusuz and Miase Bayramoğlu Örümlü.
— Ankara
23 April 2016  16:00

Concertgemaal

16 recital with Helena Basilova: Prokofiev, Pärt. 20 solo recital: Knox, Bittova.
16 April 2016  20:00

RACHE

Electra plays RACHE by Boudewijn Tarenskeen.
— Grand Theater, Groningen
15 April 2016  20:00

RACHE

Electra plays RACHE by Boudewijn Tarenskeen.
— Korzo, Den Haag
13 April 2016  20:30

Paradiso Orchestra

The Paradiso Orchestra 2.0 with Nora Fischer, Flip Noorman, (Marn)IX (Dorrestein), Akim Moiseenkov, Marlies van Gangelen, Bart de Kater
— Paradiso, Amsterdam
02 April 2016  22:30

Weeshuis van de Nederlandse Muziek

Genen by Peter Schat, with Helena Basilova, in Het Weeshuis van de Nederlandse Muziek, produced by Vrije Geluiden and Splendor.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
30 March 2016  20:00

RACHE

Electra plays RACHE by Boudewijn Tarenskeen.
— Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
27 March 2016  13:30

De Pont

solo recital in De Pont, produced by November Music.
20 March 2016  20:00

RACHE

Electra plays RACHE by Boudewijn Tarenskeen.
— Eindhoven
17 March 2016  19:15

BL!NDMAN

BL!NDMAN collective commissions young Belgian composers to write for string quartet + saxophone quartet. Including new works by Daan Janssens and Stefan Prins.
— De Singel, Antwerpen
13 March 2016  20:30

Ig Henneman

Chant for violin and piano, with Helena Basilova, for Ig Henneman's portrait concert.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
28 February 2016  15:00

Cross-Linx Festival in Groningen

Solo works by Loevendie, de Vrees, Dramm, Schoenberg.
— Oosterpoort, Groningen
27 February 2016  19:00

Cross-Linx Festival in Rotterdam

— De Doelen, Rotterdam
26 February 2016  19:00

Cross-Linx Festival in Amsterdam

Solo works by Loevendie, de Vrees, Dramm, Schoenberg.
— Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ Amsterdam
25 February 2016  19:00

Cross-Linx Festival in Einhoven

Solo works by Loevendie, de Vrees, Dramm, Schoenberg.
— Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven
20 February 2016  20:00

Wandelweiser

Wandelweiser concert with Antoine Beuger. Also featuring the Chitose Trio from Japan.
— Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
14 February 2016  19:30

Cross-Linx House Concert

solo recital as part of the Cross-Linx Festival (private event)
— Eindhoven
08 February 2016  20:00

Pop Up I

duo set with synth wizard Akim Moiseenkov. Splendor Pop Up Show curated by Stopcontact. Other acts include Stopcontact, Perforator, Willem Wits.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
18 January 2016  20:30

Paradiso Orchestra

The Paradiso Orchestra plays the top 24 of all time. you vote. co produced by 24classics.
— Paradiso, Amsterdam
16 January 2016  20:30

Paradiso Orchestra

The Paradiso Orchestra plays the top 24 of all time. you vote. co produced by 24classics.
— De Vereening, Nijmegen
12 January 2016  10:00

Nadar

Concert with Nadar Ensemble for first graders Simon Steen Andersen - Study for String Instrument #2 with Pieter Matthynssens
— Dilbeek, BE
06 January 2016  20:30

Splendor Ledenconcert

Splendor Member Concert with pianist Helena Basilova. Pärt, Prokofiev, Pärt.
— Splendor, Amsterdam
03 January 2016  14:00

Splendor Parade

Splendor produces an annual concert to open the new year with our more than 1000 members and more than 50 musicians. Duo with Akim Moiseenkov and Dvorak's terzetto with Lonneke van Straalen and Joël Waterman.
— Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij, Amsterdam